Wordlinx.Com - Info wordlinx.com

wordlinx.com receives about 4,760 unique visitors and 29,940 (6.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,684.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wordlinx.com is ranked number 69,693 in the world and 0.000952% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tulsa, OK, 74134, United States and links to network IP address 38.81.130.110. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wordlinx.com

WordLinx.com a highly trusted PTC (Paid To Click) advertising site, online since 2003. Members earn cash by visiting websites and by sharing links on popular social networks.
Get Paid To Share, Get Paid To Click, Get Paid To Read, GPT, PTC, PTR
How did wordlinx.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wordlinx.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,760
Monthly Unique Visitors:
142,800
Daily Pageviews:
29,940 (6.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
69,693 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000952% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.8%16.0%59213
India 9.6%11.7%28061
Germany 7.8%6.1%30663
Sweden 5.1%5.4%6915
Bulgaria 4.4%7.5%2623
Romania 4.1%3.7%7839
Canada 3.9%3.8%25388
Russian Federation 3.5%2.1%58875
Nigeria 2.5%2.0%12413
United Kingdom 2.4%3.4%65646
El Salvador 2.4%4.2%1516
Venezuela 2.3%1.7%9769
France 1.9%0.9%88257
Italy 1.7%1.8%67252
Brazil 1.7%0.5%75070
Iran 1.7%1.1%55219
Indonesia 1.6%2.5%28977
Pakistan 1.4%1.6%22673
Bangladesh 1.2%0.9%12657
Egypt 1.2%0.6%27085
Philippines 1.2%1.2%16186
Ukraine 1.1%0.8%26819
Argentina 1.0%1.1%30953
Australia 0.9%1.3%56136
Algeria 0.7%0.7%20763
Morocco 0.7%0.9%14072
Greece 0.7%1.4%33024
Malaysia 0.7%1.0%30794
Latvia 0.6%0.3%10698
Thailand 0.6%0.2%52124
Turkey 0.5%0.4%86902
South Africa 0.5%0.3%60856

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wordlinx.com
98.54%71.84%4.4
ads.wordlinx.com
41.33%26.92%3.9
forum.wordlinx.com
3.02%1.25%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush wordlinx.com
Domain:
  wordlinx.com
Rank:
  1,150,040
Organic Keywords:
  365
Organic Traffic:
  452
Organic Cost:
  $26.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,414
Total Backlinks:
  46,944
Follow Links:
  43,620
Nofollow Links:
  3,324
Referring Domains:
  1,024
Referring IPs:
  919

How socially engaged is wordlinx.com?

Facebook:
  4,721
Google +:
  2,137
Linkedin:
  167
Stumbles:
  117
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much wordlinx.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$113.50
Monthly Revenue:
$3,405.00
Yearly Revenue:
$41,427.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,790$54.95
Germany 1,826$8.82
Sweden 1,617$8.60
Canada 1,138$7.98
United Kingdom 1,018$6.34
India 3,503$5.60
Australia 389$2.93
Bulgaria 2,246$2.81
Italy 539$1.88
Nigeria 599$1.57
Romania 1,108$1.31
Russian Federation 629$1.28
France 269$1.27
El Salvador 1,257$1.14
Indonesia 749$0.92
Malaysia 299$0.91
Greece 419$0.75
Philippines 359$0.58
Pakistan 479$0.51
South Africa 90$0.40
Argentina 329$0.39
Iran 329$0.38
Bangladesh 269$0.36
Venezuela 509$0.34
Ukraine 240$0.33
Brazil 150$0.26
Algeria 210$0.19
Morocco 269$0.16
Thailand 60$0.15
Egypt 180$0.15
Turkey 120$0.13
Latvia 90$0.12

How much money do wordlinx.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$685.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,343.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,289
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
158,685
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,930,667
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 862$9.89
Germany 530$2.56
Sweden 453$2.41
Canada 284$1.99
India 981$1.57
United Kingdom 163$1.01
Bulgaria 472$0.59
Australia 78$0.59
Indonesia 434$0.53
Italy 92$0.32
Greece 163$0.29
Romania 233$0.27
Pakistan 153$0.16
France 30$0.14
Russian Federation 38$0.08
Malaysia 24$0.07
Iran 53$0.06
Argentina 46$0.05
El Salvador 50$0.05
Ukraine 31$0.04
Philippines 25$0.04
Nigeria 12$0.03
Latvia 15$0.02
Brazil 9$0.02
Venezuela 15$0.01
Algeria 10$0.01
Turkey 8$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Bangladesh 5$0.01
Morocco 5$0.00

How much is wordlinx.com worth?

Website Value:
$73,684.55

Where is wordlinx.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
38.81.130.110
ASN:
AS174 
ISP:
Cogent Communications 
Server Location:
Tulsa
OK
74134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 38.81.130.110

How fast does wordlinx.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1224 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://wordlinx.com/js/jquery.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://wordlinx.com/style.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://wordlinx.com/images/main.png (expiration not specified)
http://wordlinx.com/images/mainback.png (expiration not specified)
http://wordlinx.com/images/side1.png (expiration not specified)
http://wordlinx.com/images/side2.png (expiration not specified)
http://wordlinx.com/images/top.png (expiration not specified)
http://wordlinx.com/js/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://cheapvisitors.com/banners/468x60_1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://wordlinx.com/fonts/cabin.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://wordlinx.com/fonts/cabin.woff (expiration not specified)
https://wordlinx.com/images/frontbutton.png (expiration not specified)
https://wordlinx.com/images/top.png (expiration not specified)
https://wordlinx.com/images/wordlinx.gif (expiration not specified)
https://wordlinx.com/style.css (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 92.1KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://wordlinx.com/js/jquery.js could save 53.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://wordlinx.com/style.css could save 38.7KiB (80% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Advertise and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
| and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Create Account and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Shorten! renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Promote your l…2 per visitor! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
> and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Create Account and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
307,673,831 li…0,000 members! renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
© WordLinx 2003-2017. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Payments and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://wordlinx.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://wordlinx.com/index.php">Home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wordlinx.com/index.php">Home</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 985B (18% reduction).

Compressing https://wordlinx.com/images/frontbutton.png could save 985B (18% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 846B (28% reduction).

Minifying http://wordlinx.com/ could save 846B (28% reduction) after compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wordlinx.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wordlinx.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wordlinx.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Mon, 24 Jul 2017 12:13:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 161
Connection: close
Location: http://wordlinx.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Mon, 24 Jul 2017 12:13:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS gail.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS cody.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-06
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WORDLINX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 104621503_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-10-08T06:02:02.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-06T15:55:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-10-06T15:55:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: RICHARD S***Y
Registrant Organization: ROGUE MEDIA
Registrant Street: 129 NORTHWICK ROAD
Registrant City: WORCESTER
Registrant State/Province: WORCESTERSHIRE
Registrant Postal Code: WR3 7EG
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.8456382799
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Admin Organization: YSH MANAGED HOSTING
Admin Street: PASSFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
Admin Street: LYNCHBOROUGH ROAD
Admin City: PASSFIELD
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: GU30 7SB
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: 44.1428404040
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 44.1428404050
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Tech Organization: YSH MANAGED HOSTING
Tech Street: PASSFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
Tech Street: LYNCHBOROUGH ROAD
Tech City: PASSFIELD
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: GU30 7SB
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: 44.1428404040
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 44.1428404050
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CODY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GAIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-10-08T06:02:02.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WORDLINX.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CODY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GAIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jan-2017
Creation Date: 06-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 06-oct-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-24T12:13:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 120 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wordlinx.com widget